Logo
Print this page

Our Doctoral Students

Lokahith Agasthya
Computational Sciences
Rana Abu AlHaija
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Giannis Ashiotis
Computational Sciences
Elie	Bimenyimana
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Natalie Minalese Branca
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Antonio Caruso
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Bianca Casa
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Qian Cheng
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Aliki Christodoulou
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Eleftherios Christofi
Computational Sciences
Polina Christofi
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Meghna Desai
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Malak Mahmoud Diab
Computational Sciences
Silvia Florindi
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Anna Frixou
Computational Sciences
Emeric Germain-Piaulenne
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Iason Giraud
Computational Sciences
Guilherme Tegoni Goedert
Computational Sciences
Fabio Guglietta
Computational Sciences
Andreas Hadjigeorgiou
Computational Sciences
Carly Henkel
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Oscar Palomino Hernadez
Computational Sciences
Grigoria Ioannou
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Anna Karligkioti
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Sila Kayalp
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Aikaterina Keliri
Computational Sciences
Mostafa Nasr Mohammed Khalil
Computational Sciences
Pantelis Kiriakidis
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Nikolaos Kostagiolas
Computational Sciences
Panagiotis Koullouros
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Athanasios Koutoupas
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Ilia Kovalev
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Ioanna Kyprianou
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Marios Kyprianou
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Christos Lemesios
Computational Sciences
Andrea Littardi
Computational Sciences
Yunsong Liu
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Charis Loizides
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Mahmoud Mardini
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Henri-Baptiste Marjault
Computational Sciences
Chase Minos
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Yuko Miyauchi
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Raphael Moreau
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Athanasios Ntoumos
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Luciarita Nunziata
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Niki Paisi
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Despina Papacharalambous
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Roubina Papaconstantinou
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Alkistis Papetta
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Nikolaos Patsalidis
Computational Sciences
Martina Polig
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
George Polykratis
Computational Sciences
Mohammed Rafat-Saleh
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Anthony Rey-Pommier
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Fabian Schmidt-Ott
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Melpomeni Siakou
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Aayushi Sharma
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Ioannis Sofokleous
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Kyriacos Sofokleous
Computational Sciences
Mehmetcan Soyluoglu
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Jacopo Tarello
Computational Sciences
Ulku Tasseven
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Christos Tengeris
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Kyriaki Tsirtsi
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Filippos Tymvios
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Valentina Vassallo
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Chryssa Vergidou
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage
Giandomenico Vurro
Energy, Environment and Atmospheric Sciences
Colter Wehmeier
Science and Technology in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage

 

Our Master's Students

Stefanos Agathokleous
Environmental Sciences
Floris Alexandrou
Simulation and Data Science
Mohsen Amini Fasakhodi
Environmental Sciences
Neha Deot
Environmental Sciences
Stevanakelly Evangeline Dolence
Digital Cultural Heritage
Diego Hernán Urdiales Flores
Environmental Sciences
Margarita Georgiadou
Digital Cultural Heritage
Thaleia Gkraikou
Environmental Sciences
Andreas Hadjigeorgiou
Environmental Sciences
Margarit Bogdan Ivana
Digital Cultural Heritage
Kezban Hussein Kadirsoy
Digital Cultural Heritage
Andreas Karpasitis
Environmental Sciences
Vincent Langat Kipkemoi
Environmental Sciences
Nikolina Koutsofti
Environmental Sciences
Nicolette Vollero Levy
Digital Cultural Heritage
Marina Mateou
Digital Cultural Heritage
Margarita Satraki
Environmental Sciences

 


 

 Student Representative: Ioanna Kyprianou, Energy Environment and Atmospheric Sciences PhD, email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.